ชากลีบบัวสีน้ำเงิน

ชากลีบบัวสีน้ำเงิน

  • รูปหลัก
350.00THB
เพิ่มในเปรียบเทียบ
หยิบใส่ตะกร้า

รายละเอียดสินค้า

Blue Lotus Tea (Egyptian Blue Lotus Tea)

 

Botanical name: Nymphea nouchali, Nymphaea stellate, Nymphaea capensis

Family: Nymphaeaceae

Common name: Blue Lotus, Blue water Lily. Sacred Blue Lotus, Blue Lily of the Nile, Blue Water Lily. Egyptian Lotus, Egyptian, Blue Lotus of the Nile

Characteristic: Day Blooming, Non-viviparous, Free flowering. Petals color light blue

Blue lotus (Nymphaea caerulea) which is known today to be a blue water lily. Many people misunderstand that Blue Lotus is Nelumbo nucifera but Nelumbo nucifera never be found in blue color. Blue Lotus flower along with papyrus is a symbol of the sun, creation and rebirth. Because the flower closes and sinks under water at dusk. Then it rises and opens again at dawn.

Nymphae caerulea had been found for thousands of years and it became symbolized of spiritual enlightenment. Indeed, this flower essence’s purpose is to accelerate spiritual, evolvement and enhance healing on every level within the body system

“The Flora of Ancient Egyptian”

Nymphae caerulea more commonly called the “Blue Lotus” or “Blue Water Lily.” It was used in Ancient Egyptian as a key to good health, sex and re-birth. Moreover, it was an aphrodisiac for both men and woman as well as a general remedy for all illness. It also enhanced sexual vigor and general good health. Blue Lotus is a tonic richer like ginseng and it can be a pain reliever which works better than arnica. What is more, it helps in the circulation stimulant that even preferable than ginkgo biloba. Its effect is like a sexual stimulant stronger than Viagra and created a feeling of well-being, euphoria and ecstasy.

When Blue Lotus had been prepared as a tea, the flowers seemed to produce a thick gold/clear liquid that remind one of melted amber. The liquid is slightly sweet and upon being consumed creates warm, euphoric glow. The dried flowers can be used as a cigarette by themselves or mixed with other herb to add flavor and a euphoric effect to your favorite smoking mixture. There is some indication that the effects of Blue Lotus may be enhances if soaked in wine (which is thought to be the original Egyptian method of use) or the alcohol.

Nymphaea caerulea was a native flower to the Nile river and used to be abundant. The perfume of this flower was not only pleasing to the Egyptian, but they believed that it used for healing as well.

 

 54
ผู้เข้าชม

สร้างเว็บไซต์สำเร็จรูปฟรี ร้านค้าออนไลน์